Printer-friendly version
Artname wiss. Artname Status
Taucher und Kormorane
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus ruficollis B
Haubentaucher Podiceps cristatus G
Rothalstaucher Podiceps grisegena B
Kormoran Phalacrocorax carbo G
Gänse und Enten
Höckerschwan Cygnus olor B
Singschwan Cygnus cygnus G
Kanadagans Branta canadensis B
Blässgans Anser albifrons G
Graugans Anser anser B
Nilgans Alopochen aegyptiaca G
Mandarinente Aix galericulata G
Schnatterente Anas strepera G
Pfeifente Anas penelope G
Krickente Anas crecca crecca G
Stockente Anas platyrhynchos B
Spießente Anas acuta G
Knäkente Anas querquedula G
Löffelente Anas clypeata G
Tafelente Aythya ferina G
Reiherente Aythya fuligula B
Schellente Bucephala clangula B
Gänsesäger Mergus merganser G
Hühnervögel
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix G
Fasan Phasianus colchicus B
Rebhuhn Perdix perdix B
Reiher und Störche
Rohrdommel Botaurus stellaris G
Silberreiher Casmerodius albus G
Graureiher Ardea cinerea G
Weißstorch Ciconia ciconia G
Greifvögel und Falken
Fischadler Pandion haliaetus G
Wespenbussard Pernis apivorus G
Kornweihe Circus cyaneus G
Rohrweihe Circus aeroginosus G
Habicht Accipiter gentilis G
Sperber Accipiter nisus G
Rotmilan Milvus milvus G
Seeadler Haliaeetus albicilla G
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo B
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo G
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus B
Rallen und Kraniche
Kranich Grus grus B
Wasserralle Rallus aquaticus B
Wachtelkönig Crex crex G
Teichhuhn Gallinula chloropus B
Blässhuhn Fulica atra B
Watvögel
Kiebitz Vanellus vanellus G
Flussregenpfeifer Charadrius dubius G
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata G
Waldschnepfe Scolopax rusticola G
Bekassine Gallinago gallinago B
Flussuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos G
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia G
Waldwasserläufer Tringa ochropus G
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola G
Möwen und Seeschwalben
Zwergmöwe Hydrocoloeus minutus G
Lachmöwe Larus ridibundus G
Sturmmöwe Larus canus G
Silbermöwe Larus argentatus G
Heringsmöwe Larus fuscus G
Trauerseeschwalbe Chlidonias niger G
Flussseeschwalbe Sterna hirundo G
Tauben
Hohltaube Columba oenas G
Ringeltaube Columba palumbus B
Türkentaube Streptopelia decaocto G
Eulen
Schleiereule Tyto alba G
Waldohreule Asio otus G
Waldkauz Strix aluco B
Segler, Racken und Verwandte
Mauersegler Apus apuss G
Eisvogel Alcedo atthis B
Kuckuck Cuculus canorus B
Spechte
Grünspecht Picus viridis B
Schwarzspecht Dryocopus martius G
Buntspecht Dendrocopos major B
Kleinspecht Dendrocopos minor B
Pieper und Stelzen
Baumpieper Anthus trivialis G
Wiesenpieper Anthus pratensis B
Gebirgsstelze Motacilla cinerea G
Wiesenschafstelze Motacilla flava G
Bachstelze Motacilla alba B
Meisen und Beutelmeisen
Blaumeise Parus caeruleus B
Kohlmeise Parus major B
Tannenmeise Parus ater G
Sumpfmeise Parus palustris B
Weidenmeise Parus montanus B
Beutelmeise Remiz pendulinus B
Lerchen und Schwalben
Feldlerche Alauda arvensis B
Uferschwalbe Riparia riparia G
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo rustica G
Mehlschwalbe Delichon urbicum G
Timalien
Schwanzmeise Aegithalos caudatus B
Laubsänger
Fitis Phylloscopus trochilus B
Zilpzalp Phylloscopus coronatus B
Rohrsängerverwandte
Feldschwirl Locustella naevia B
Rohrschwirl Locustella luscionides G
Sumpfrohrsänger Acrocephalus palustris B
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus scirpaceus B
Gelbspötter Hippolais icterina G
Grasmücken
Mönchsgrasmücke Sylvia atricapilla B
Gartengrasmücke Sylvia borin B
Klappergrasmücke Sylvia curruca B
Dorngrasmücke Sylvia communis B
Godhähnchen und Seidenschwänze
Wintergoldhähnchen Regulus regulus G
Seidenschwanz Bombycilla garrulus G
Zaunkönige und Verwandte
Kleiber Sitta europaea B
Gartenbaumläufer Certhia brachydactyla B
Zaunkönig Troglodytes troglodytes B
Stare und Wasseramseln
Star Sturnus vulgaris B
Schnäpper
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa striata B
Trauerschnäpper Ficedula hypoleuca B
Drosseln und Verwandte
Misteldrossel Turdus viscivorus G
Amsel Turdus merula B
Wacholderdrossel Turdus pilaris G
Singdrossel Turdus philomelos B
Rotdrossel Turdus iliacus G
Braunkehlchen Saxicola rubetra B
Schwarzkehlchen Saxicola rubicola G
Rotkehlchen Erithacus rubicula B
Hausrotschwanz Phoenicurus ochruros B
Gartenrotschwanz Phoenicurus phoenicurus B
Steinschmätzer Oenanthe oenanthe G
Pirole, Würger und Rabenvögel
Pirol Oriolus oriolus G
Neuntöter Lanius collurio B
Elster Pica pica B
Eichelhäher Garrullus glandarius B
Dohle Coloeus monedula G
Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus G
Rabenkrähe Corvus corone B
Kolkrabe Corvus corax G
Finken und Verwandte
Buchfink Fringilla coelebs B
Bergfink Fringilla montifringilla G
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes coccothraustes G
Gimpel Pyrrhula pyrrhula B
Fichtenkreuzschnabel Loxia curvirostra G
Grünfink Carduelis chloris B
Stieglitz Carduelis carduelis B
Erlenzeisig Carduelis spinus G
Bluthänfling Carduelis cannabina G
Berghänfling Carduelis flavirostris G
Birkenzeisig Carduelis flammea G
Heckenbraunelle Prunella modularis B
Haussperling Passer domesticus G
Feldsperling Passer montanus B
Ammern
Goldammer Emberiza citrinella B
Rohrammer Emberiza schoeniclus B